EXHIBITION DATES AND TIMES

Saturday July 3 19:00 - 20:30 (Opening Reception in exhibits hall)
Sunday July 4 09:30 - 17:30
Monday July 5 09:30 - 17:30
Tuesday July 6 09:30 - 17:30
Wednesday July 7 09:30 - 13:15

>>TOP


LIST OF EXHIBITORS
 

Company (alphabetical order)

Booth number
23rd ECNP Congress 629
Abcam 332
ACS Chemical Neuroscience 632
ADInstruments GmbH 323
Advanced Targeting Systems, Inc. 507
AHF Analysentechnik AG 410
ALA Scientific Instruments 502
Aleria Biodevices 314
Allen Institute for Brain Science 613
Alpha Omega Eng. 425
ALZET Osmotic Pumps/Durect Corp. 505
ANT bv - Advanced Neuro Technology 518
Ascent Scientific 402
AxoGraph Scientific 723
Bachem AG 223
Bernstein Network for Computational Neuroscience 634
Bilaney Consultants GmbH 406
Bilaney Consultants Ltd. 412
Bio-Logic SAS 619
BIOPAC Systems Inc. 501
BIOSEB 112
Bitplane AG 432
Blackrock Microsystems 333
Cambridge Electronic Design Ltd. 524
Campden Instruments Ltd. 114
Carl Zeiss AG 506
Carmen Institute of Neuroscience 627
Cayman Europe 313
Cell Signaling Technology Europe 304
Charles River Laboratories 504
Chroma Technology GmbH 122
Clever Sys Inc. 605
CMA Microdialysis AB 214
Cortex Congress Limited 437
Data Sciences International 342
Denator AB 203
Digitimer Limited 317
Doric Lenses Inc. 532
Dualsystems Biotech AG 604
Elsevier Ltd. 116
EMKA Technologies 340
Eurogentec S.A. 442
European Commission 623
European Science Foundation 631
Experimetria Ltd. 221
Explora Nova 534
EXFO Life Sciences & Industrial Div 224
Femtonics Kft. 336
Fine Science Tools GmbH 405
Frimorfo / Swant 527
GATAN GmbH 440
German Graduate Schools of Neuroscience 633
Grete Lundbeck European Brain Research Foundation 617
Hamilton Bonaduz AG 338
Harvard Apparatus 106
HEKA - Elektronik 315
Hertie Foundation & Hertie Institute for Clinical Brain Research 615
IITC Inc. / Life Science 303
IBRO (International Brain Research Organization) 729
Int'l Neuroinformatics Coord Facility 624
IOS Press 703
Jackson Immunoresearch Europe Ltd. 434
Kinder Scientific LLC 731
Kleindiek Nanotechnik GmbH 428
LaVision BioTec GmbH 321
Leica Microsystems B.V. 514
Linton Instrumentation 725
Live Cell Instrument / Quorum Technologies 226
Lohmann Research Equipment, LRE 308
Lonza Cologne AG 307
Luigs & Neumann GmbH 218
Maccine Pte Ltd 416
MBRose ApS 607
Metris BV 310
MicroBrightField Europe E.K. 427
Millipore B.V. 414
Miltenyi Biotec GmbH 522
MIT Press 622
MILabs B.V. 612
Molecular Devices 334
Moor Instruments Ltd. 435
MorphoSys AbD GmbH, AbD Serotec 204
Multi Channel Systems MCS GmbH 609
NAN Instruments, Ltd 404
Nanion Technologies GmbH 216
Narishige International Ltd 202
Neuralynx Inc. 533
NeuroNexus Technologies, Inc 312
NEUROSERVICE 510
Neurostar GmbH 206
New Brunswick / Eppendorf 721
Newport Spectra-Physics 211
Nikon 208
Noldus Information Technology bv 525
Novus Biologicals 104
npi electronic GmbH 601
Olympus Europa Holding GmbH 614
Oxford University Press 620
OZ Biosciences 438
Paris School of Neuroscience (ENP) 630
Perimed AB 733
Phoenix Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 325
Pinnacle Technology, Inc. 326
Plexon Inc 305
Proteintech Group Europe 403
R&D Systems Europe Ltd. 426
Rapp Optoelectronic GmbH 603
Red Box Direct Ltd. 118
Research Diets, Inc. 328
Ripple, LLC 316
Rogue Research, Inc. 102
Royal Society Publishing 709
Salimetrics Europe Ltd. 436
San Diego Instruments, Inc. 528
Sandown Scientific 319
Science / AAAS 530
Science Products GmbH 526
Scientifica LTD. 431
Seahorse Bioscience 124
Society for Neuroscience 408
Sophion Bioscience 719
Springer 606
STEMCELL Technologies 608
Stratech Scientific Ltd. 436
Sutter Instrument 401
Synaptic Systems GmbH 503
Taylor & Francis - CRC Press 711
Thermo Scientific 610
Thomas RECORDING GmbH 407
Tocris Bioscience 531
TSE Systems GmbH 309
Tucker - Davis Technologies 306
Ugo Basile SRL 220
Viewpoint 126
VisualSonics, Inc. 302
Wellcome Trust 621
Wiley-Blackwell 705
Wisepress Ltd 602
World Precision Instruments 222

>>TOP


FLOOR PLAN

The floor plan of the exhibition in Hall 1 is available as PDF file with the assigned booths marked for the stand of the company or non-profit organization.

Click here to open a new window with the floor plan of Hall 1.

The exhibition area includes a central meeting point area (catering with tables and chairs and free internet PCs on columns). There are also free Wi-Fi spots and catering counters nearby.
The welcome reception on Saturday July 3, 2010 will be at the central meeting point. See Programme and Socials pages.

>>TOP


EXHIBITION MANAGEMENT

The Herlitz Company, New York, USA is in charge of the commercial and technical exhibition.

Mr. Kristofer Herlitz
The Herlitz Company, Inc.
1890 Palmer Avenue; Suite 202A
Larchmont, NY 10538, USA
tel: +1 914 833-1979, fax: +1 914 833-0929
e-mail: kris@herlitz.com

>>TOP


Last update: June 17, 2010